Current and Past Members

Faculty

  • Harriet Fell
  • Larry Finkelstein
  • Karl Lieberherr
  • Viera Proulx: Faculty Advisor
  • Richard Rasala
  • Mitchell Wand
  • Bryant York

UPE Inductees 2010

  • Michael W. Allen
  • John Amicangelo
  • Kyle S Billemeyer
  • Matthew Barrett
  • Daniel G. Bostwick - Treasurer 2010-2011
  • Casey N. Brown
  • Daniel Belknap Brown
  • Jeffrey Der
  • Robby Grodin - Vice President 2010-2011
  • Adam C. Heaney - Secretary 2010-2011
  • Corey Hanson
  • Michael W. Iwanowicz
  • Cody M. Jacques
  • Steven A. Klebanoff
  • Timothy Klopotoski
  • Raghuram Krishnamachari
  • Anthony Lawrence
  • Jonathan Millman
  • Ethan Anders Netland
  • Dung V. Nguyen
  • VuAnh Nguyen
  • Andrei Paduroiu
  • Anish Raut
  • Kristyna Reisberg
  • Brandon A. Ryder
  • Michael Saccone, Jr.
  • Griffin C. Schneider
  • Robert J. Steinbach
  • Francesco Susi
  • Karl Wiegand

UPE Inductees 2009

  • Kapil Arya
  • Nicholas R. Bento
  • CJ Carr
  • Bryce Cunningham
  • Jedidiah L. Davis
  • Julianne M. Emmons
  • Rukmal Fernando
  • Daniel Gonyea
  • Jesse James Johnston - Vice President 2009-2010, President 2010-2011
  • Cory B. Kendall
  • Charles L. Kent
  • Kevin M Kingsbury
  • Felix S Klock II
  • Jaishree Krishnamoorthy
  • Carol Ann Lee
  • Gregory John McCarthy
  • Tim McCormack
  • Rudolph Mutter IV
  • Sky L. O'Mara
  • Jacob Ouellette
  • Laura M. Pfeifer
  • Laura J. Poplawski
  • Joseph Presto
  • Sumit Purohit
  • Patrick A. Ruppel
  • Laurie Lass Sanborn
  • Jeff Satterley
  • Benjamin Simms
  • Erica A Simone - Secretary 2009-2010
  • Michael Thomas
  • Aysen Unlu
  • Chris N Varghese
  • Priyadarshan A Vyas
  • Jiannan Wu

UPE Inductees 2008

  • Brian Sawyer
  • Drew Atkin
  • Peter N. Evans
  • Michael J. Morgano - President 2009-2010
  • Michael J. Reed
  • Kenneth McGrady
  • Jonathan J. Pelc - Treasurer 2009-2010
  • Kirill Birger
  • David Heiniluoma, Jr.
  • Andrew D. Hunt
  • Andrew Karl Leinung
  • Andrew Sprouse
  • Jeremy H. Lach
  • Alex Brick
  • Tharpe Stephen Strickland IV

UPE Inductees 2007

  • Alexander Anikul
  • Tanya Maria Cashorali
  • Royson Chong
  • John Connell
  • Anastasia M. Czerw
  • William B. Guaraldi
  • Sheila M. Fahy
  • David Halperin - Secretary 2007-2008, Treasurer 2008-2009
  • Christine D. Hang
  • Alec Heller
  • Zachary A. Kissel
  • Casey J. Lang
  • Daniel J. Lupisella
  • Scott Joseph Mancini
  • Andrew Medico - Treasurer 2007-2008
  • Wendy-Beth Minton
  • Lila Molyva
  • W. Michael Rieker
  • Daniel Schulman
  • SeungHee Shin
  • Radika Srinivasan

UPE Inductees 2006

  • Michael A. Battista - President 2008-2009
  • Ryan J. Baxter
  • Alison Ann Campanella - Vice President 2006-2007
  • Mark Catalano
  • Christopher M. Chalifour
  • Alexander Coleman
  • Stephen Thomas Concannon
  • Kenneth M. Eimer
  • Matthew Fowler
  • Rahul Gera
  • William F. Gray
  • Brian Guthrie - President 2006-2007
  • Andrew Hannon-Rizza
  • Hasani Holder
  • Sarah K. House - Vice President 2008-2009
  • Matthew B. Jones
  • Ryan Adam Lafountain - Secretary 2008-2009
  • Jimmy Lu
  • Lorelei M McCollum
  • Peter Leo MacLellan III - Secretary 2006-2007, President 2007-2008
  • Shawn Michael O'Rourke
  • Daniel Parrell - Treasurer 2006-2007, Vice President 2007-2008
  • Mark Santoski
  • Brandon N. Schory
  • Mithravindhaa Seshadrirajah
  • Jon Simons
  • John R. Sullivan
  • Nathaniel D Whittier

UPE Inductees 2005

  • Jason A. Ansel - Vice President 2005-2006
  • Ethan Aubin
  • David Baldwin
  • Christopher Paul Burke
  • George Taylor Cassie
  • Bryan D. Chadwick
  • Rohit O Chokhani
  • Wing Chi Chung
  • Isaac Eleftheriadis
  • Nicholas T. Glawtschev
  • Stephen Michael Harrison
  • Robyn Henderson
  • Socheavy D. Heng
  • Laura A. Huber
  • Cynthia Munoz Jugo
  • Patrick J. Kaeding - Secretary 2005-2006
  • Craig Kaneshiro
  • Jonathan H. Kleiner
  • Vijay Kukreja
  • Erik D. Lattimore
  • Adam Lister
  • Kevin Lundberg
  • Peter L. Markowsky
  • Yevgeniy Motov
  • Marc-Danie Nazaire
  • Tanya Nikolayeva - Treasurer 2005-2006
  • James E. Ohliger
  • Jeffrey Palm
  • Peter A. Portante
  • Rajiv Radhakrishan
  • Kevin Roche - President 2005-2006
  • Maury Turay
  • John H. Vulner
  • Janet Marie Wilson

UPE Inductees 2004

  • Kevin M. Amorin
  • Esra T. Belazi
  • Adam Burke
  • John Paul Casiello
  • Richard C.Cobbe
  • Henry Q. Dineen
  • Andrew Gagne
  • Danny Gagne
  • Andrea Elaina Grimes
  • Jonathan T. Henry
  • David Herman
  • Jason M. LaCouture
  • William S. G. McCarthy - Vice President 2004-2005
  • Conor E. O'Brien
  • Aleksandra Portnova
  • Jacqueline K. Pournaras
  • Ankit Shah
  • Bruce Simpson
  • Kevin Sullivan - President 2004-2005
  • Elizabeth A. Surette
  • Matthew A. Tavares
  • Dale Vaillancourt
  • Philip J. Wiesner - Treasurer 2004-2005
  • Pencheng Wu
  • Elyes Yaich
  • Bei H. Zhou

UPE Inductees 2003

  • Ani Arakelians
  • Santiago Blanco Leis
  • Nicholas Cassie
  • James Densmore
  • Myra Colina Dideles
  • Viktor Dubinsky - Vice President 2003-2004
  • Jason Ethier
  • Jonathan Falkler
  • Matthew Finkel - Secretary 2003-2004
  • Scott Fisher
  • Albert Gong
  • David Greenberg
  • David Hirst
  • Erik Ibsen
  • Daniel Kurtz
  • Binh Le
  • Igor Malioutov
  • Michael G Oliver
  • Johan Ovlinger
  • Nisit Patel
  • Eric E Penetar
  • Eldar A Sadikov
  • Macneil Shonle
  • Daniel Silva - President 2003 - 2004
  • Karen K Soh
  • Jonathan Stucklen
  • Daniel A Suchy - Treasurer 2003 - 2003, Secretary 2004-2005
  • Amy Tran
  • John R Whitehead
  • Luke A Windsor
  • Chen Zhang
  • Feng Zhu

UPE Inductees 2002

  • Michael Dos'Santos
  • Kevin R. Falcone
  • Paul Douglas Freeman
  • Mark Glennon
  • Mikhail Vladimirovich Golitsine
  • Rashel Y. Kesilman
  • Evgeniy Korolev - President 2002-2003
  • Bill Dang Le
  • Goulong Lin
  • Dorene Mboya
  • Jonathan V. Myszka
  • Tianhua Niu
  • Yun Pang
  • Wesner Reing
  • Justin Richer
  • Jing Shan
  • John J. Sung
  • Chris Trombley
  • Ruopeng Robbie Ye
  • Panfeng Zhou

UPE Inductees 2001

  • Mohammad A. Al-Ansari
  • Stephen J. Annino
  • T.J. Boberek - Treasurer 2001 - 2002
  • Cory M. Capone
  • Christopher Cieslik
  • David M. Dildine - President 2001 - 2002
  • Selma Ferhatbegovic
  • Seth P. Gregory
  • Hector Eduardo Ho Fuentes
  • Seth Hoyt
  • Lutfur R. Khundkar
  • Jianjun Lu
  • Jennifer O'Hara McDonald - Secretary 2001 - 2002
  • Janna Mirolyuz
  • Tung Nguyen
  • Yelena Okonechnikova
  • Peter A. Rossi
  • Marc D. Richards
  • Anna A. Rumshisky
  • Adam M. Sterns
  • Galen B. Williamson
  • Jennie Victor Zaki

UPE Inductees 2000

  • Akochi O. Agunwamba
  • Eugene M. Aizenshtein
  • Stephanie D. Andrews
  • Clifford M. Bryant, Jr.
  • Brian T. Ciccolo - Secretary 2000 - 2001
  • Joseph "Jay" Cigna - Vice President 2001-2002
  • Christopher D. Cobb
  • Thomas J. Dunn - Treasurer 2000 - 2001
  • Michael James Fede
  • Wan Jessie Foong
  • Boris Gaber
  • Brett Giguere
  • Leander S. Harding, III
  • Jonathan A. Kelley
  • John J. Klein
  • Li Ci Liang
  • Kevin M. McGowan
  • Trevor Mendez
  • Amy M. Miles
  • Dare Oyedele
  • Stylianos Paparizos
  • Ashok R. Patel
  • Alexander D. Prestin
  • John A. Prince
  • Andrew J. PassettiJ
  • Jeffrey Michael Raab - President 2000 - 2001
  • Ngoc Nhu Tran
  • Charles William Tsai
  • Aarathi Varadachar

UPE Inductees 1999

  • Robert Ellsworth Coulter
  • Dennis A. Dean, II
  • William Gabriel de la Vega
  • Toby RJ Elliot
  • Babck Elmieh
  • Guo Liang
  • Catherine Heather Leamy
  • Bryan Walter May
  • Zhigang Qi
  • Daniel StromX
  • Xiaowei Sun
  • Su Chong U
  • Min Yi
  • Susan Worst
  • Yu Hua Zheng

UPE Inductees 1998

  • Victor A. Greenberg
  • Suraj C. Iver
  • Keith David Tyler
  • Hua Fan
  • Sabrina Yee
  • David M. Botelho
  • Ying Qin
  • John R. Fantry, IV
  • Samuel James Record, II
  • Sudhira Mishra
  • Ayan Ergul
  • Wei Lin
  • Kenneth R. Griffiths, Jr.
  • David Wayne Smiley

UPE Inductees 1997

  • Ivan Baev
  • Samuel Clement
  • Kenneth R. Fox
  • Stan Furman
  • Paul F. Gugliemino
  • Terri J. Hawker
  • Lautie R. Hurwitz
  • Arthur C. T. Huston
  • Kyle A. Jones
  • Michael J. Kelly
  • Jeffrey N. Ladino
  • David LaPorte
  • Minh Quoc Le
  • Jones Leung
  • Ned J. Lovely
  • Marrah McClelland
  • Todd Alan Muchmore
  • Aamir Rashid
  • Danile G. Rinehart
  • Fabio V. Rojas
  • Daniel T. Ryan
  • Peter Sirota
  • Raj N. Suchak
  • Jamuna Sundrum
  • Daren B. Tyminski

Graduate Students inducted prior to 1997

  • Leilei Bao
  • David Bernier
  • Eric Brown
  • Lauren Burka
  • Holly Chen
  • Rafael David
  • Hariklia Delta
  • Sulochana Devadas
  • Andrew Foley
  • David Gladstein
  • Barbara Goddeau
  • Steven Herrick
  • Nico Hofmeester
  • Linda Keszenheimer
  • Jason Leatherman
  • Belinda Lee
  • Wei Li
  • Marc Midura
  • James Mokwa
  • Venkatesh Parthasarthy
  • Regina Peterson
  • Jayashree Raghavan
  • William Reidy
  • Shobana Sampath
  • Jurate Simutyte
  • Elliot Smith
  • Gregory Sullivan
  • Sarah Sullivan
  • Jayashree Vittal
  • Lan Wang
  • William White III
  • Xiaolan Zhang
  • Chendong Zou

Undergraduate Students inducted prior to 1997

  • Kritatee Bulsook
  • Chin Chan
  • Geof Hulten
  • Shiney Joseph
  • Shane Kilmon
  • Virginia Magan
  • Chaki Ng
  • Daniel Palma
  • Elan Riesman
  • Brian Sroka
  • Gregory Tracy
  • Patrick Tibbets
  • Karl von Laudermann
  • Leo Zelevinsky

Alumni

  • Ken Cain
  • Kerry Duggento
  • Mark Kelly
  • Steven Marchetti
  • Robert Oakes
  • Mo-Ting Tang