ESOP 2013: List of accepted and conditionally accepted papers

Proceedings: Springer Lecture Notes in Computer Science 7792

  1. Alexey Gotsman, Noam Rinetzky and Hongseok Yang.  Verifying Concurrent Memory Reclamation Algorithms with Grace
  2. Peter Collingbourne, Alastair F. Donaldson, Jeroen Ketema and Shaz Qadeer.  Interleaving and Lock-Step Semantics for Analysis and Verification of GPU Kernels
  3. Radha Jagadeesan, Gustavo Petri, Corin Pitcher and James Riely.  Quarantining Weakness: Compositional Reasoning Under Relaxed Memory Models
  4. Dirk Beyer, Andreas Holzer, Michael Tautschnig and Helmut Veith.  Information Reuse for Multi-goal Reachability Analyses
  5. Yi Lu, John Potter and Jingling Xue.  Structural Lock Correlation with Ownership Types
  6. Luis Caires, Jorge A. Pérez, Frank Pfenning and Bernardo Toninho.  Behavioral Polymorphism and Parametricity in Session-Based Communication
  7. Niki Vazou, Patrick Rondon and Ranjit Jhala.  Abstract Refinement Types
  8. Kirstin Peters, Uwe Nestmann and Ursula Goltz.  On Distributability in Process Calculi
  9. Constantin Enea, Vlad Saveluc and Mihaela Sighireanu.  Compositional Invariant Checking for Overlaid and Nested Linked Lists
  10. Ahmed Bouajjani, Egor Derevenetc and Roland Meyer.  Robustness Checking against TSO
  11. Arthur Charguéraud.  Pretty-Big-Step Semantics
  12. Ahmed Bouajjani, Michael Emmi, Constantin Enea and Jad Hamza.  Verifying Concurrent Programs Against Sequential Specifications
  13. Asumu Takikawa, T. Stephen Strickland and Sam Tobin-Hochstadt.  Constraining Delimited Control with Contracts
  14. Jade Alglave, Daniel Kroening, Vincent Nimal and Michael Tautschnig.  Software Verification for Weak Memory via Program Transformation
  15. Mohamed Nassim Seghir and Daniel Kroening.  Counterexample Guided Precondition Inference
  16. Kazutaka Matsuda and Meng Wang.  FliPpr: A Prettier Invertible Printing System
  17. Bernardo Toninho, Luis Caires and Frank Pfenning.  Higher-Order Processes, Functions, and Sessions: A Monadic Integration
  18. Naoki Kobayashi and Atsushi Igarashi.  Model-Checking Higher-Order Programs with Recursive Types
  19. Kasper Svendsen, Lars Birkedal and Matthew Parkinson.  Modular Reasoning about Separation of Concurrent Data Structures
  20. Stephen Chang.  Laziness By Need
  21. Ioannis Kassios and Eleftherios Kritikos.  A Discipline for Program Verification based on Backpointers and its Use in Observational Disjointness
  22. María Alpuente, Demis Ballis, Francisco Frechina and Julia Sapiña.  Slicing-based Trace Analysis of Rewriting Logic Specifications with iJulienne
  23. Jean-Christophe Filliatre and Andrei Paskevich.  Why3---where programs meet provers
  24. Mihai Budiu, Joel Galenson and Gordon Plotkin.  The Compiler Forest
  25. Rahul Sharma, Saurabh Gupta, Bharath Hariharan, Alex Aiken, Percy Liang and Aditya Nori.  A Data Driven Approach for Algebraic Loop Invariants
  26. Dulma Rodriguez and Martin Hofmann.  Automatic Type Inference for Amortised Heap-Space Analysis
  27. Joost-Pieter Katoen and Doron Peled.  Taming Confusion for Modeling and Implementing Probabilistic Concurrent Systems
  28. Jean-Baptiste Jeannin, Dexter Kozen and Alexandra Silva.  Language Constructs for Non-Well-Founded Computation
  29. John Wickerson, Mike Dodds and Matthew Parkinson.  Ribbon Proofs for Separation Logic
  30. Gabriel Scherer and Didier Remy.  GADT meet subtyping
  31. Ivan Lanese, Michael Lienhardt, Claudio Antares Mezzina, Alan Schmitt and Jean-Bernard Stefani.  Concurrent Flexible Reversibility